Is Gapyung’s Pinenuts Snack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nut
pine nut
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, TOFU, PUMPKIN, PINE NUT, EGG, SOYBEAN OIL, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CALCIUM LACTATE, WHEAT FLOUR), BLACK SESAME, SWEET POTATO STARCH, PARMESAN CHEESE POWDER, SUGAR, SALT
Check Gapyung’s Pinenuts Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gapyung’s Pinenuts Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


