Is Garbage Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate natural and artificial flavours colours gredent dextrose
- stearate de magnesium
- dextrose
magnesium stearate natural and artificial flavours colours gredent dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dextrose, malto-dextrin, malic acd, magnesium stearate natural and artificial flavours colours gredent dextrose, malto-dextrine acide malique, stearate de magnésium, arômes naturels et artificiels, colorant tm/mc/o , o the topps company, inc, all rights reserved,/tous droits reserves,
Check Garbage Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garbage Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


