Is Garbanzo Beans 15.5 oz - Market Pantry™ Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Garbanzo Beans, Water, Salt, Disodium Edta (Added To Promote Color Retention), Sodium Metabisulfite (Added To Promote Color Retention)

Check Garbanzo Beans 15.5 oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garbanzo Beans 15.5 oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SaladSoupMeal PrepSide Dish