Is GARBANZO BEANS CHICK PEAS Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED CHICK PEAS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION.
Check GARBANZO BEANS CHICK PEAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARBANZO BEANS CHICK PEAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishCookingSnacking


