Is GARBANZO BEANS, GARBANZO Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Prepared Organic Garbanzo Beans, Water, Sea Salt
Check GARBANZO BEANS, GARBANZO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARBANZO BEANS, GARBANZO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GARBANZO BEANS, GARBANZO is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSaladSide DishSoupCooking


