Is GARBANZO BEANS Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED GARBANZO BEANS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), DISODIUM EDTA (COLOR RETENTION), SODIUM METABISULFITE (SULFITING AGENT).
Check GARBANZO BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARBANZO BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSoupMeal Prep


