Is GARBANZO ORGANIC BEANS CHICK PEAS, GARBANZO Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a creamy interior and firm, slightly grainy bite. Commonly used in salads, purees such as hummus, soups, stews, curries and roasted snacks. Reviewers often cite consistent tenderness and versatility for everyday cooking, while some report variability in firmness across production runs in certain batches occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Organic Garbanzo Beans, Water, Sea Salt

Check GARBANZO ORGANIC BEANS CHICK PEAS, GARBANZO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GARBANZO ORGANIC BEANS CHICK PEAS, GARBANZO is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSoupSide Dish