Is GARBANZOS (CHICK PEAS) Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED GARBANZO BEANS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE ADDED TO HELP MAINTAIN FIRMNESS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO HELP PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION.
Check GARBANZOS (CHICK PEAS) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARBANZOS (CHICK PEAS) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupSalad


