No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Garcia Baquero Cheese Spanish Variety Tray - 5.2 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Sheep, Goat & Cow Milk, Lactic Ferments, Salt, Rennet Casein, Calcium Chloride and Lysozyme (Egg).

Check Garcia Baquero Cheese Spanish Variety Tray - 5.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garcia Baquero Cheese Spanish Variety Tray - 5.2 Oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing
Egg Free? Garcia Baquero Cheese Spanish Variety Tray - 5.2 Oz | Spoonful