Is GARCINIA CAMBOGIA & GREEN COFFEE BEAN (FORMERLY GREEN COFFEE BEAN) - 90VCAPS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magensium stearate

magensium stearate

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Coffee (Coffea Canephora, Seed), Caffenine, Malabar Tamarind (Garcinia Gummi-gutta, Fruit Peel), Exact Ratio 7:1 Qce, Magensium Stearate (Vegetable Scource), Silicon Dioxide, Empty Clear Veggie Capsule Size 00

Check GARCINIA CAMBOGIA & GREEN COFFEE BEAN (FORMERLY GREEN COFFEE BEAN) - 90VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GARCINIA CAMBOGIA & GREEN COFFEE BEAN (FORMERLY GREEN COFFEE BEAN) - 90VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go