Is GARCINIA PLUS 300MG - 90 CAPS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • magnesium stearate
  • an enzyme complex derived from pineapple stem

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garcinia Fruit Extract (Garcinia Cambogia), Standardized To Contain 60% Hydroxycitric Acid, Bromelain (An Enzyme Complex Derived From Pineapple Stem (Ananas Comosus)), Apple Cider Vinegar Powder (Sourced From Apple Fruit, Pyrus Malus), Chromium Polynicotinate (Chromemate(r)), Spirulina Whole Powder (Spirulina Platensis), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Gelatin (Capsule)

Check GARCINIA PLUS 300MG - 90 CAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GARCINIA PLUS 300MG - 90 CAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go