Is Gardein Chick'n Plant Based Broth, Chick'n Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, VEGETABLE STOCK (ONION, CARROT, CELERY), SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, POTASSIUM SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, TURMERIC (COLOR), SPICES.
Check Gardein Chick'n Plant Based Broth, Chick'n against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gardein Chick'n Plant Based Broth, Chick'n in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


