Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Gardein Chick'n Plant Based Broth, Chick'n Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, VEGETABLE STOCK (ONION, CARROT, CELERY), SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, POTASSIUM SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, TURMERIC (COLOR), SPICES.

Check Gardein Chick'n Plant Based Broth, Chick'n against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep