Is Garden Family Salad, 16 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starches

modified food starches

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic spring greens mix (organic baby lettuces, organic mizuna, organic red & green chard, organic baby spinach, organic arugula, organic frisee, organic radicchio), broccoli, cucumber, carrots, red bell peppers, green bell peppers, organic cherry tomatoes, ranch dressing (sour cream (culture milk), eggless dressing (expeller pressed canola oil, water, modified food starches, white distilled vinegar, sugar, garlic puree (garlic, citric acid), lemon juice concentrate, pea protein, salt, spice, tapioca maltodextrin, fruit and vegetable juice (color)), buttermilk (cultured low-fat milk, salt and natural flavor), chive, parlsey, garlic, onion powder, dill, salt, black pepper)

Check Garden Family Salad, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden Family Salad, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal Prep