Is Garden Fresh Chicken Salt Original Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, rice cereal, dextrose, sugar. spices, natural flavours [egg, soy], vegetable powders [onion], hydrolysed vegetable protein [soy], anti-caking agent [551], canola oil, herbs, spice extract [160c].
Check Garden Fresh Chicken Salt Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Fresh Chicken Salt Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep


