Is Garden Fresh Gourmet® Humm! Red Pepper Hummus Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas, Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Tahini (Sesame Butter), Water, Canola Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Garlic, Herbs.
Check Garden Fresh Gourmet® Humm! Red Pepper Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Fresh Gourmet® Humm! Red Pepper Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Garden Fresh Gourmet® Humm! Red Pepper Hummus is available at 2 retailers
Mariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking


