Is Garden Fresh Gourmet Kettle Style Chips, Unsalted Tortilla Chips, 14 oz Soy Free?

Description
Kettle-style tortilla chips deliver a clean, mild flavor and a pronounced, extra-crisp kettle crunch. Sturdy, slightly rough surfaces hold dips, salsas, and layered nachos without breaking. Reviewers commonly note satisfying texture and durability, often consistent crunch across multiple bags, while mentioning the subtle flavor pairs well with bold toppings overall.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kettle-style tortilla chips deliver a clean, mild flavor and a pronounced, extra-crisp kettle crunch. Sturdy, slightly rough surfaces hold dips, salsas, and layered nachos without breaking. Reviewers commonly note satisfying texture and durability, often consistent crunch across multiple bags, while mentioning the subtle flavor pairs well with bold toppings overall.
Ingredients
Stone Ground White Corn, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Lime
Check Garden Fresh Gourmet Kettle Style Chips, Unsalted Tortilla Chips, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Fresh Gourmet Kettle Style Chips, Unsalted Tortilla Chips, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garden Fresh Gourmet Kettle Style Chips, Unsalted Tortilla Chips, 14 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


