Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Garden Fresh Gourmet Medium Salsa, 16 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatillos, Avocado, Poblano Peppers, Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Cilantro, Roasted Garlic, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Flax Seed, Black Pepper, Lime Oil

Check Garden Fresh Gourmet Medium Salsa, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden Fresh Gourmet Medium Salsa, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingSalad
Pescatarian? Garden Fresh Gourmet Medium Salsa, 16 oz | Spoonful