Is Garden Gourmet Sensational Chicken Style Pieces Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya protein concentrate 31
- rehydrated soya protein concentrate 90
soya protein concentrate 31
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rehydrated Soya Protein Concentrate 90.2% (water, Soya Protein Concentrate 31.6%), Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Flavouring. May Contain Egg, Gluten, Mustard, Sesame And Celery.
Check Garden Gourmet Sensational Chicken Style Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Gourmet Sensational Chicken Style Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Gourmet Garden Gluten Free Ginger Stir-In Paste - 4oz
Trader Joe's Buffalo Style Chicken Dip
About this product
Meat · Piece


