Is Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart fruit flavor with a soft, moist, slightly cakey crumb; gentle chew and tender interior. Consumers often eat warmed for better aroma, using them for quick breakfasts, snacks, lunchboxes, or travel. Reviews commonly praise convenience and taste but occasionally note uneven texture and variable sweetness between batches; packaging issues noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Squash, Egg Whites, Sugar, Eggs, Sorghum Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Blueberries, Oats*, Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar), Canola Oil, Carrots, Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Potato Starch, Citrus Fiber, Natural Flavor, Salt, Citric Acid

Check Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct is available at 5 retailers

Harris TeeterShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go