Is GARDEN LITES, LOADED POTATO SOUFFLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- low-fat milk
- pasteurized egg whites
- natural flavors
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALL NATURAL INGREDIENTS: POTATO, PASTEURIZED EGG WHITES, BROCCOLI, ONION, LOW-FAT MILK, CAULIFLOWER, NATURAL SPICE MIX (DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, TOMATO POWDER, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, YEAST EXTRACT), CORN STARCH, CHIVES, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, KOSHER ENZYMES, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE [A NATURAL EMULSIFIER]), CANOLA OIL, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, SEA SALT, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, GUM BLEND (LOCUST BEAN, GUAR, AND XANTHAN), ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR).
Check GARDEN LITES, LOADED POTATO SOUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDEN LITES, LOADED POTATO SOUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


