Is Garden Lites Veggie Made Great Banana Chocolate Chip Zucchini Muffins Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs
  • egg whites

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zucchini, Egg Whites, Sugar, Whole Eggs, Oats (Certified Gluten Free), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Banana, Sorghum Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Soluble Corn Fiber, Leavening (Baking Powder), Canola Oil, Flaxseed Meal, Natural Banana Flavor, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor

Check Garden Lites Veggie Made Great Banana Chocolate Chip Zucchini Muffins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden Lites Veggie Made Great Banana Chocolate Chip Zucchini Muffins is available at 2 retailers

KrogerMariano's

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go