Is Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Blueberry Oat Muffins, 6Ct Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs
  • egg
  • egg whites

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zucchini, Egg Whites, Sugar, Whole Eggs, Blueberries, Sorghum Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Rolled Oats (Certified Gluten Free), Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Corn Starch, Carrots, Soluble Corn Fiber, Canola Oil, Leavening (Baking Powder), Flaxseed Meal, Blueberry Flakes (Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Natural Blueberry Flavor), Natural Blueberry Flavor, Salt

Check Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Blueberry Oat Muffins, 6Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Blueberry Oat Muffins, 6Ct is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BKrogerHy-Vee

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go