Is Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Frittata Spinach Egg White 6Ct Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg whites

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Blend (Spinach, Tomatoes, Onions, Red Bell Peppers), Egg Whites, Mozzarella (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Milk, Canola Oil, Buckwheat (Gluten Free), Corn Starch, Citrus Fiber, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Natural Gruyere Non-dairy Cheese Flavor (Gum Arabic, Maltodextrin, Organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor), Black Pepper

Check Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Frittata Spinach Egg White 6Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Frittata Spinach Egg White 6Ct is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsHy-VeeFry's

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButtery
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go