Is Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Spinach Egg White Frittata Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut & tree nut free

peanut & tree nut free

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild savory flavor with subtle herbaceous notes; tender, slightly firm texture with a moist interior and set exterior. Often reheated for quick breakfasts or light lunches, paired with toast or a salad, or eaten on the go. Reviewers commonly praise convenience; some note variable texture and modest portion size overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Blend (spinach, Tomatoes, Onions, Red Bell Peppers), Egg Whites, Mozzarella (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Milk, Canola Oil, Buckwheat*, Corn Starch, Sugar, Citrus Fiber, Salt, Garlic Powder, Non-dairy Natural Gruyere Cheese Flavor (gum Arabic, Maltodextrin, Organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor), Black Pepper. *gluten Free. Contains: Egg, Milk Gluten Free, Soy Free, Peanut & Tree Nut Free

Check Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Spinach Egg White Frittata against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryEarthyNutty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go