Is Garden of Eatin' Organic Blue Corn Chips Sea Salt -- 7.5 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • processes milk

processes milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Blue Corn, Organic Canola Oil, Safflower Oil, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk And Soy, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk And Soy

Check Garden of Eatin' Organic Blue Corn Chips Sea Salt -- 7.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden of Eatin' Organic Blue Corn Chips Sea Salt -- 7.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Salty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish