Is GARDEN OF EATIN, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT TORTILLAS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, SEA SALT, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND FOOD-GRADE CORNSTARCH FROM NON-GENETICALLY MODIFIED CORN), ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN
Check GARDEN OF EATIN, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT TORTILLAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDEN OF EATIN, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT TORTILLAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
About this product
Bread · Sheet


