Is Garden of Flavor Turmeric Tonic Cold Pressed with Living Raw Probiotics Juice Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • not intentionally nor inherently included tree nuts

not intentionally nor inherently included tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

purified water, organic lemon, organic blue agave, organic turmeric root, organic ginger root, organic mint, organic cayenne pepper, probiotic organism content : bacillus coagulans

Check Garden of Flavor Turmeric Tonic Cold Pressed with Living Raw Probiotics Juice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSpicyEarthySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go