Is Garden of Life Dr. Formulated MD Protein Rich Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- non-gmo natural flavor
non-gmo natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Cream (coconut Milk, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Maltodextrin), Fair Trade Cacao, Non-gmo Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Potassium Bicarbonate, Organic Stevia (rebaudioside A From Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf), Sea Salt, Monk Fruit. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Garden of Life Dr. Formulated MD Protein Rich Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Dr. Formulated MD Protein Rich Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
Garden of Life Dr. Formulated MD Protein Rich Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


