Is Garden of Life Dr. Formulated MD Protein Rich Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut oil
  • coconut milk
  • coconut cream

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream (coconut Milk, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Maltodextrin), Fair Trade Cacao, Non-gmo Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Potassium Bicarbonate, Organic Stevia (rebaudioside A From Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf), Sea Salt, Monk Fruit. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Garden of Life Dr. Formulated MD Protein Rich Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden of Life Dr. Formulated MD Protein Rich Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnacking