Is Garden Of Life Dr. Formulated Organic Fiber Citrus Flavor, 7.9 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • organic prebiotic fiber blend: organic acacia fiber

organic prebiotic fiber blend: organic acacia fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Prebiotic Fiber Blend: Organic Acacia Fiber (A, Senegal), Organic Orange (Peel), Organic Baobab (Fruit), Organic Apple (Peel), Organic Cranberry (Seed), Other Organic Orange Flavor, Organic Lime Flavor, Organic Tangerine Flavor, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf), Sea Salt

Check Garden Of Life Dr. Formulated Organic Fiber Citrus Flavor, 7.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden Of Life Dr. Formulated Organic Fiber Citrus Flavor, 7.9 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostCentral Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go