Is Garden Of Life Dr, Formulated Probiotics Daily Care 25 Billuon CFU Vegetarian Capsules Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- resistant starch
- organic prebiotic fiber blend: organic potato
resistant starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Daily Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus Acidophilus La-14, Lactobacillus Plantarum Lp-115, Lactobacillus Gasseri Lg-36, Lactobacillus Paracasei Lpc-37, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus Lb-87, Lactobacillus Brevis Lbr-35, Lactobacillus Casei Lc-11, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Lr-32, Lactobacillus Salivarius Ls-33, Bifidobacterium Lactis BL818, Bifidobacterium Bifidum Bb-06, Bifidobacterium Breve Bb-03, Bifidobacterium Infantis Bi-26, Bifidobacterium Longum BI-05, Organic Prebiotic Fiber Blend: Organic Potato [Resistant Starch] (Tuber), Organic Acacia Fiber (A. Senegal). Other Ingredients: Non-GMO Vegetable Cellulose (Capsule).
Check Garden Of Life Dr, Formulated Probiotics Daily Care 25 Billuon CFU Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Of Life Dr, Formulated Probiotics Daily Care 25 Billuon CFU Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
I-Health Culturelle® Pro-Well Health & Wellness Daily Probiotics -- 15 billion CFUs - 30 Vegetarian Capsules
Garden of Life Vitamin Code® RAW One™ Multivitamin for Women -- 75 Vegetarian Capsules
Garden of Life Vitamin Code Raw Calcium, Vegetarian Capsules
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


