Is Garden of Life Grass Fed Collagen Creamer, Chocolate, 12.06 oz (342 g) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 5 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut oil
  • coconut milk
  • coconut cream
  • +1 more

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Collagen Peptides (Bovine), Organic Coconut Medium Chain Triglycerides, Organic Gum Acacia, Coconut Cream (Coconut Milk, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia, Sunflower Lecithin), Fair Trade Organic Cacao, Natural Chocolate Flavors, Organic Stevia (Rebaudioside A From Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf), Bacillus Subtilis, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut), No Added Hormones Or Antibiotics, This Product Does Not Contain Common Gmo/ge Genes Or Proteins, Made Without Dairy Or Soy, Added Sugars, Filler, Nor Artificial Colors, Flavors, Sweeteners Or , Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Soy And Wheat

Check Garden of Life Grass Fed Collagen Creamer, Chocolate, 12.06 oz (342 g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden of Life Grass Fed Collagen Creamer, Chocolate, 12.06 oz (342 g) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast