Is Garden of Life My Kind Organic Turmeric Boost Powder Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Boost Blend: Organic Florida Orange Juice Powder, Organic Turmeric Blend [Organic Fermented Turmeric Root, Organic Turmeric Root Extract (Standardized to 95% Curcuminoids, 50 mg)], Organic Lemon Juice Powder, Organic Rooibos Tea Extract (Leaf), Organic Pomegranate Extract [Standardized to 50% Polyphenols] (Peel), Organic Fermented Ginger (Root), Organic Black Pepper (Fruit) Extract. Probiotic Blend 1 Billion CFU (at Time of Manufacture): Bifidobacterium Lactis Bl-04, Lactobacillus Acidophilus La-14. Other Ingredients: Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Tapioca Fiber.

Check Garden of Life My Kind Organic Turmeric Boost Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden of Life My Kind Organic Turmeric Boost Powder is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusyEarthySpicyBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go