Is Garden of Life MyKind Organics Prenatal Multi, Vegan Gummy Drops, Organic Berry Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • organic cranberry flavor

organic cranberry flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Fruit Chew Base Blend: Organic Apple (Fruit, Puree Concentrate & Juice Concentrate), Organic Peach (Fruit Puree Concentrate), Organic Tapioca Fiber, Pectin (from Apples & Oranges), Organic Cranberry Flavor, Organic Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate (for Color), Organic Orange (Peel), Organic Rice Meal and Organic Sunflower Oil (for Coating). Certified Organic Real Food Vitamin Blend: Organic Amla Berry (Fruit) Extract, Organic Sesbania Grandiflora (Leaf), Organic Guava (Fruit & Leaf), Organic Lemon (Peel), Organic Holy Basil (Leaf), Organic Annatto (Fruit & Seed), Organic Moringa (Leaf), Organic Beet (Root), Organic Broccoli (Stalk & Flower), Organic Carrot (Root), Organic Spinach (Leaf), Organic Tomato (Fruit), Organic Strawberry (Fruit), Organic Cherry (Fruit), Organic Blackberry (Fruit), Organic Green Bell Pepper (Fruit), Organic Brussels Sprout (Leaf), Organic Ginger (Root), Organic Blueberry (Fruit), Organic Garlic (Bulb), Organic Green Onion (Bulb), Organic Raspberry (Fruit), Organic Parsley (Leaf), Organic Cauliflower (Flower & Stem), Organic Red Cabbage (Leaf), Organic Asparagus (Flower & Stem), Organic Celery (Stalk), Organic Cucumber (Gourd), Organic Kale (Leaf).

Check Garden of Life MyKind Organics Prenatal Multi, Vegan Gummy Drops, Organic Berry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Garden of Life MyKind Organics Prenatal Multi, Vegan Gummy Drops, Organic Berry is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking