Is Garden of Life Oceans Kids® DHA Chewables™ Berry Lime -- 120 Softgels Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Highly Purified Norwegian Cod Liver Oil (Gadus Morhua), Gelatin (Bovine), Vegetable Glycerin, Purified Water, Natural Mixed Berry Flavors, Proprietary Antioxidant Blend (Consisting Of Rosemary Leaf Extract, Natural Tocopherols (Soy) And Sunflower Oil), Natural Lime Flavor, Contains Tree Nuts: Coconut (From Mct)

Check Garden of Life Oceans Kids® DHA Chewables™ Berry Lime -- 120 Softgels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden of Life Oceans Kids® DHA Chewables™ Berry Lime -- 120 Softgels is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking