Is Garden of Life Organic Creamy Protein With Oatmilk Powder Vanilla Cookie Flavor Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut milk powder
  • coconut water powder
  • coconut mct oil powder

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted Organic Protein Blend: Sprouted And Fermented Pea* & Brown Rice Protein, Sprouted Amaranth*, Quinoa*, Buckwheat*, Millet* & Chia*, Organic Vanilla Blend: Erythritol*, Natural Flavors*, Stevia Leaf Extract*, Sea Salt, Creamy Organic Blend: Coconut Mct Oil Powder, Coconut Water Powder*, Organic Plant Milk Blend: Oatmilk Powder*, Coconut Milk Powder*, Organic Prebiotic & Probiotic Blend: Inulin*, Acacia Gum*, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum*, Bacillus Subtilis De111� (250 Million Cfu At Time Of Expiration). *indicates Usda Certified Organic. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Garden of Life Organic Creamy Protein With Oatmilk Powder Vanilla Cookie Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep