Is Garden Of Life Organic Grass Fed Vanilla Whey Protein, 13.33 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic whey protein concentrate
organic whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Tapioca Fiber (imo), Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Erythritol, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Extract (leaf), 2 Billion Cfu Bifidobacterium Lactic Bi-04.
Check Garden Of Life Organic Grass Fed Vanilla Whey Protein, 13.33 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Of Life Organic Grass Fed Vanilla Whey Protein, 13.33 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


