Is Garden of Life Organic Meal Replacement Powder, Vanilla, 1.4 Lb Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Organic Protein Blend : Organic Pea Protein , Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein , Organic Amaranth ( Sprout ) , Organic Buckwheat ( Sprout ) , Organic Millet ( Pearl and Sprout ) , Organic Quinoa ( Sprout ) , Organic Adzuki Bean ( Sprout ) , Organic Flax Seed ( Sprout ) , Organic Garbanzo Bean ( Sprout ) . Organic Lentil ( Sprout ) . Organic Pumpkin Seed ( Sprout ) , Organic Sesame Seed ( Sprout ) , Organic Sunflower Seed ( Sprout ) Organic Fiber Blend : Organic Tapioca Fiber , Organic Chia Seed , Organic Flax Meal , Organic Flavor Blend : Organic Vanilla Flavors , Organic Stevia Extract ( Leaf ) , Sea Salt , Organic Fruit and Vegetable Blend : Organic Spinach ( Leaf ) , Organic Baobab ( Fruit ) , Organic Apple ( Fruit ) , Organic Beet ( Root ) , Organic Broccoli ( Stalk and Flower ) , Organic Carrot ( Root ) , Organic Tomato ( Fruit ) , Organic Green Bell Pepper ( Fruit ) , Organic Brussels Sprout ( Leaf ) , Organic Ginger ( Root ) , Organic Garlic ( Bulb ) , Organic Onion ( Bulb ) , Organic Strawberry ( Fruit ) , Organic Cherry ( Fruit ) , Organic Parsley ( Leaf ) , Organic Cauliflower ( Flower and Stem ) , Organic Blackberry ( Fruit ) , Organic Cabbage ( Leaf ) , Organic Blueberry ( Fruit ) , Organic Raspberry ( Fruit ) , Organic Kale ( Leaf ) , Organic Cucumber ( gourd ) , Organic Celery ( Stalk ) , Organic Asparagus ( Flower and Stem ) Organic Greens Blend : Organic Alfalfa Grass Juice , Organic Spirulina , Organic Barley Grass Juice , Organic Oat Grass Juice , Organic Wheat Grass Juice , Probiotic and Enzyme Blend : Lipase , Protease , Aspergillopepsin , Beta-Glucanase , Cellulase , Bromelain , Phytase , Lactase , Papain , Peptidase , Pectinase , Xylanase , Hemicellulase , [ Lactobacillus Plantarum , Lactobacillus Bulgaricus ] ( 1 . 5 Billion Cfu ) . .
Check Garden of Life Organic Meal Replacement Powder, Vanilla, 1.4 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Organic Meal Replacement Powder, Vanilla, 1.4 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Garden of Life Organic Meal Replacement Powder, Vanilla, 1.4 Lb is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


