Is Garden Of Life Perfect Food Green Superfood Juiced Greens Powder Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat grass juice

organic oat grass juice

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Barley Grass Juice, Organic Alfalfa Grass Juice, Organic Oat Grass Juice, Organic Wheat Grass Juice, Organic Kamut Grass Juice, Organic Pineapple Flavor.

Check Garden Of Life Perfect Food Green Superfood Juiced Greens Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden Of Life Perfect Food Green Superfood Juiced Greens Powder is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep