Is Garden of Life Primal Defense® Ultra Probiotic Formula -- 15 billion cells - 90 Vegetarian Capsules Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Cellulose (Capsule), Organic Rice (Hull), Probiotics Are Cultured In Dairy, Which Is Generally Consumed During The Fermentation Process

Check Garden of Life Primal Defense® Ultra Probiotic Formula -- 15 billion cells - 90 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Garden of Life Primal Defense® Ultra Probiotic Formula -- 15 billion cells - 90 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 2 retailers

VitacostThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Commonly used for
On The Go