Is Garden Of Life Raw Organic Fit Chocolate Protein Powder, 32.09 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lipase
  • raw probiotic & enzyme blend: lactobacillus acidophilus

lipase

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Certified Organic Protein Blend: Organic Pea Protein, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Pea Fiber, Organic Chia Seed & Sprout, Organic Flax Seed & Sprout, Organic Cracked-Wall Chlorella, Organic Amaranth Sprout, Organic Quinoa Sprout, Organic Millet Sprout, Organic Buckwheat Sprout, Organic Garbanzo Bean Sprout, Organic Lentil Sprout, Organic Adzuki Bean Sprout, Organic Sunflower Seed Sprout, Organic Pumpkin Seed Sprout, Organic Sesame Seed Sprout. Raw Certified Organic Weight Loss & Stress Management Blend: Raw Organic Svetol (Naturally Decaffeinated Green Coffee Bean Extract), Raw Organic Ashwagandha Root. Raw Certified Organic Superfood Blend: Organic Baobab Fruit, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Daikon Radish Sprout, Organic Alfalfa Sprout. Raw Probiotic & Enzyme Blend: Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus plantarum (3 billion CFU), Lipase, Protease, Aspergillopepsin, Beta-Glucanase, Cellulase, Hemicellulase, Phytase, Lactase, Papain, Peptidase, Pectinase, Hemicellulase, Xylanase. Other ingredients: Organic cacao, organic chocolate flavors, organic stevia extract (leaf), sea salt.

Check Garden Of Life Raw Organic Fit Chocolate Protein Powder, 32.09 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden Of Life Raw Organic Fit Chocolate Protein Powder, 32.09 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastMeal Prep