Is Garden of Life Raw Organic Fit Plant-Based Original -- 30.1 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- organic guar gum
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Organic Protein Blend: Organic Pea Protein, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Amaranth Sprout, Organic Buckwheat Sprout, Organic Millet Sprout, Organic Cracked Wall Chlorella, Organic Quinoa Sprout, Organic Chia Seed Sprout, Organic Garbanzo Bean Sprout, Organic Lentil Sprout, Organic Adzuki Bean Sprout, Organic Flax Seed Sprout, Organic Sunflower Seed Sprout, Organic Pumpkin Seed Sprout, Organic Sesame Seed Sprout, Raw Prebiotic, Probiotic & Enzyme Blend: Organic Guar Gum, Lipase, Protease, Aspergillopepsin, beta-Glucanase, Cellulase, Bromelain, Phytase, Lactase, Papain, Peptidase, Pectinase, Hemicellulase, Xylanase, Bacillus subtilis DE111 (250 million CFU at time of expiration).
Check Garden of Life Raw Organic Fit Plant-Based Original -- 30.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Raw Organic Fit Plant-Based Original -- 30.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Garden of Life Raw Organic Fit Plant-Based Original -- 30.1 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


