Is Garden Of Life Raw Organic Meal Lightly Sweet Shake & Meal Replacement Powder, 36.6 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat grass juice
- raw organic protein blend raw organic fiber blend organic flavor blend raw organic fruit & vegetable blend raw organic greens blend raw probiotic & enzyme blend
- raw organic fiber blend organic tapioca fiber
organic oat grass juice
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Raw Organic Protein Blend Organic Pea Protein, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Amaranth (Sprout), Organic Buckwheat (Sprout), Organic Millet (Pearl & Sprout), Organic Quinoa (Sprout), Organic Chia Seed (Sprout), Organic Adzuki Bean (Sprout), Organic Flax Seed (Sprout), Organic Garbanzo Bean (Sprout), Organic Lentil (Sprout), Organic Pumpkin Seed (Sprout), Organic Sesame Seed (Sprout), Organic Sunflower Seed (Sprout), Raw Organic Fiber Blend Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Chia Seed, Organic Flax Meal Organic Flavor Blend Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Raw Organic Fruit & Vegetable Blend Organic Spinach (Leaf), Organic Baobab (Fruit), Organic Apple (Fruit), Organic Beet (Root), Organic Broccoli (Stalk & Flower), Organic Carrot (Root), Organic Tomato (Fruit), Organic Green Bell Pepper (Fruit), Organic Brussels Sprout (Leaf), Organic Ginger (Root), Organic Garlic (Bulb), Organic Onion (Bulb), Organic Strawberry (Fruit), Organic Cherry (Fruit), Organic Parsley (Leaf), Organic Cauliflower (Flower & Stem), Organic Blackberry (Fruit), Organic Cabbage (Leaf), Organic Blueberry (Fruit), Organic Rasberry (Fruit), Organic Kale (Leaf), Organic Cucumber (Gourd), Organic Celery (Stalk), Organic Asparagus (Flower & Stem), Raw Organic Greens Blend Organic Alfalfa Grass Juice, Organic Spirulina, Organic Barley Grass Juice, Organic Oat Grass Juice, Organic Wheat Grass Juice, Raw Probiotic & Enzyme Blend Lipase, Protease, Aspergillopepsin, Beta-glucanase, Cellulase, Bromelain, Phytase, Lactase, Papain, Peptidase, Pectinase, Xylanase, Hemicellulase (Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus), Billion Cfu, Raw Organic Protein Blend Raw Organic Fiber Blend Organic Flavor Blend Raw Organic Fruit & Vegetable Blend Raw Organic Greens Blend Raw Probiotic & Enzyme Blend
Check Garden Of Life Raw Organic Meal Lightly Sweet Shake & Meal Replacement Powder, 36.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Of Life Raw Organic Meal Lightly Sweet Shake & Meal Replacement Powder, 36.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Vanilla 22.0oz (1 lb 6 oz / 624g) Powder
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Unflavored
Garden of Life RAW Organics Organic Golden Flax Seed -- 14 oz
Where to buy
Garden Of Life Raw Organic Meal Lightly Sweet Shake & Meal Replacement Powder, 36.6 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


