Is Garden of Life Raw Organic Meal Organic Shake and Meal Replacement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- lipase
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- +3 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sprouted Protein Blend: Organic Pea Protein, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Amaranth (sprout), Organic Buckwheat (sprout), Organic Millet (pearl & Sprout), Organic Quinoa (sprout), Organic Chia Seed (sprout), Organic Adzuki Bean (sprout), Organic Flax Seed (sprout), Organic Garbanzo Bean (sprout), Organic Lentil (sprout), Organic Pumpkin Seed (sprout), Organic Sesame Seed (sprout), Organic Sunflower Seed (sprout). Organic Fiber Blend: Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Chia Seed, Organic Flax Meal. Organic Flavor Blend: Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Vanilla Flavor. Organic Fruit & Vegetable Blend: Organic Spinach (leaf), Organic Baobab (fruit), Organic Apple (fruit), Organic Beet (root), Organic Broccoli (stalk & Flower), Organic Carrot (root), Organic Tomato (fruit), Organic Green Bell Pepper (fruit), Organic Brussels Sprout (leaf), Organic Ginger (root), Organic Garlic (bulb), Organic Onion (bulb), Organic Strawberry (fruit), Organic Cherry (fruit), Organic Parsley (leaf), Organic Cauliflower (flower & Stem), Organic Blackberry (fruit), Organic Cabbage (leaf), Organic Blueberry (fruit), Organic Raspberry (fruit), Organic Kale (leaf), Organic Cucumber (gourd), Organic Celery (stalk), Organic Asparagus (flower & Stem). Organic Greens Blend: Organic Alfalfa Grass Juice, Organic Spirulina, Organic Barley Grass Juice, Organic Oat Grass Juice, Organic Wheat Grass Juice. Whole Food Vitamin & Mineral Blend [from The Culture Of Saccharomyces Cerevisiae: Vitamin C, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Folate, Vitamin A (beta-carotene), Biotin, Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1 (thiamin), Vitamin D, Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin), Vitamin K], Vitamin E (from Sunflower Oil), Zinc And Chromium (from Brown Rice Chelate). Probiotic & Enzyme Blend: Lipase, Protease, Aspergillopepsin, Beta-glucanase, Cellulase, Bromelain, Phytase, Lactase, Papain, Peptidase, Pectinase, Hemicellulase, Xylanase, [lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus]. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat, Fish And Tree Nuts. May Contain Traces Of Soy Due To Agricultural Practices.
Check Garden of Life Raw Organic Meal Organic Shake and Meal Replacement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Raw Organic Meal Organic Shake and Meal Replacement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Where to buy
Garden of Life Raw Organic Meal Organic Shake and Meal Replacement is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


