Is Garden of Life Raw Organic Perfect Food Green Superfood, Powder, Original Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic kamut grass juice organic fruit & veggie juice antioxidant blend: organic apple
  • organic wheat grass juice
  • organic oat grass juice

organic kamut grass juice organic fruit & veggie juice antioxidant blend: organic apple

Dietitian note

Kamut (also called Khorasan) is an ancient grain variety of wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic U.S.A. Farmed Green Juice Blend: Organic Barley Grass Juice, Organic Alfalfa Grass Juice, Organic Oat Grass Juice, Organic Wheat Grass Juice, Organic Kamut Grass Juice Organic Fruit & Veggie Juice Antioxidant Blend: Organic Apple (fruit), Organic Beet (root), Organic Broccoli (stalk & flower), Organic Carrot (root), Organic Spinach (leaf), Organic Tomato (fruit), Organic Pineapple (fruit), Organic Strawberry (fruit), Organic Tart Cherry (fruit), Organic Blackberry (fruit), Organic Green Bell Pepper (fruit), Organic Brussels Sprout (leaf), Organic Ginger (root), Organic Garlic (bulb), Organic Blueberry (fruit), Organic Green Onion (bulb), Organic Raspberry (fruit), Organic Parsley (leaf), Organic Cauliflower (flower & stem), Organic Red Cabbage (leaf), Organic Kale (leaf), Organic Cucumber (gourd), Organic Celery (stalk), Organic Asparagus (flower & stem) Organic Sprout Blend: Organic Flax Meal and Sprout, Organic Amaranth Sprout, Organic Quinoa Sprout, Organic Millet Sprout, Organic Buckwheat Sprout, Organic Garbanzo Bean Sprout, Organic Lentil Sprout, Organic Adzuki Bean Sprout, Organic Sunflower Seed Sprout, Organic Pumpkin Seed Sprout, Organic Chia Seed Sprout, Organic Sesame Seed Sprout Raw Probiotic & Enzyme Blend: Lipase, Beta-Glucanase, Protease, Aspergillopepsin, Papain, Cellulase, Phytase, Lactase, Peptidase, Pectinase, Hemicellulase, Amylase, Bacillus subtilis DE111 (250 million CFU at time of expiration) Other ingredients: Organic pineapple flavor, organic rice.

Check Garden of Life Raw Organic Perfect Food Green Superfood, Powder, Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie