Is Garden of Life Raw Organic Perfect Food Green Superfood, Vegan Capsules Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat grass juice
organic oat grass juice
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Usa Farmed Green Juice Blend: Organic Barley Grass Juice, Organic Oat Grass Juice, Organic Wheat Grass Juice, Organic Kamut Grass Juice, Organic Alfalfa Grass Juice. Organic Fruit & Veggie Juice Blend: Organic Apple (Fruit), Organic Beet (Root), Organic Carrot (Root), Organic Spinach (Leaf), Organic Broccoli (Stalk & Flower), Organic Tomato (Fruit), Organic Kale (Leaf), Organic Cabbage (Leaf), Organic Parsley (Leaf), Organic Brussels Sprout (Leaf), Organic Green Bell Pepper (Fruit), Organic Cucumber (Gourd), Organic Celery Stalk, Organic Garlic (Bulb), Organic Ginger (Root), Organic Green Onion (Bulb), Organic Cauliflower (Flower & Stem), Organic Asparagus (Flower & Stem). Organic Sprout Blend: Organic Amaranth Sprout, Organic Quinoa Sprout, Organic Millet Sprout, Organic Buckwheat Sprout, Organic Garbanzo Bean Sprout, Organic Lentil Sprout, Organic Adzuki Bean Sprout, Organic Flax Seed And Sprout, Organic Sunflower Seed Sprout, Organic Pumpkin Seed Sprout, Organic Chia Seed Sprout, Organic Sesame Seed Sprout. Raw Probiotic & Enzyme Blend: Lipase, Protease, Aspergillopepsin, Beta-Glucanase, Cellulase, Bromelain, Phytase, Lactase, Papain, Peptidase, Pectinase, Xylanase, Hemicellulase, [Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus] 1.5 Billion Cfu. Other Ingredients: Vegetable Cellulose (Capsule).
Check Garden of Life Raw Organic Perfect Food Green Superfood, Vegan Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Raw Organic Perfect Food Green Superfood, Vegan Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Where to buy
Garden of Life Raw Organic Perfect Food Green Superfood, Vegan Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


