Is GARDEN OF LIFE, RAW ORGANICS, ORGANIC GOLDEN FLAX SEED WITH ORGANIC BAOBAB FRUIT Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
REAL COLD MILLED PREMIUM ORGANIC GOLDEN FLAX, WHOLE TRADE ORGANIC BAOBAB FRUIT.
Check GARDEN OF LIFE, RAW ORGANICS, ORGANIC GOLDEN FLAX SEED WITH ORGANIC BAOBAB FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDEN OF LIFE, RAW ORGANICS, ORGANIC GOLDEN FLAX SEED WITH ORGANIC BAOBAB FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSmoothieMeal Prep


