Is Garden of Life RAW Probiotics™ Colon Care -- 50 billion - 30 Vegetarian Capsules Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- raw whole food probiotic blend: bulgarian yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Whole Food Probiotic Blend: Bulgarian Yogurt (Milk) Concentrate, Eastern European Wild Kefir Culture Containing Bifidobacterium Lactis, Bifidobacterium Longum, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Brevis, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Fermentum, Lactobacillus Helveticus, Lactobacillus Kefiranofaciens, Lactobacillus Kefirgranum, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactococcus Lactis, Lactococcus Cremoris, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Kefir, Lactobacillus Parakefir, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactococcus Lactis Biovar Diacetylactis, Leuconostoc Lactis, Leuconostoc Mesenteroides, Leuconostoc Cremoris, Leuconostoc Dextranicum, Kluyveromyces Marxianus, Brettanomyces Anomalus, Debaryomyces Hansenii, Saccharomyces Unisporus, Saccharomyces Turicensis, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Saccharomyces Exiguus, Torulaspora Delbrueckii. Colon Transit Support Enzyme Blend: Amylase, Proteases, Lactase, Glucoamylase, Alpha-Galactosidase, Lipase, Pectinase, Peptidase, Bromelain, Phytase, Hemicellulase, Beta-Glucanase, Papain, Cellulose, Xylanase, Diastase, Invertase. Eastern European Raw Fruit & Veggie Blend: Red Bell Pepper (Fruit), Green Pea (Seed), Carrot (Root), Plum (Fruit), Cherry (Fruit), Strawberry (Fruit), Raspberry (Fruit).: Vegetable Cellulose.
Check Garden of Life RAW Probiotics™ Colon Care -- 50 billion - 30 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life RAW Probiotics™ Colon Care -- 50 billion - 30 Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Vanilla 22.0oz (1 lb 6 oz / 624g) Powder
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Unflavored
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Garden Of Life Raw Probiotics Ultimate Care Shelf Stable Capsules, 30 Ct
GARDEN OF LIFE, RAW MEAL, BEYOND ORGANIC SNACK AND MEAL REPLACEMENT, VANILLA SPICED
Where to buy
Garden of Life RAW Probiotics™ Colon Care -- 50 billion - 30 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


