Is Garden of Life Raw Probiotics Probiotics, Women 50 & Wiser, Vegetarian Capsules Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • dairy-digesting enzyme blend

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Pantothenic Acid, Calcium, Iodine, Magnesium, Selenium, Copper, Manganese, Chromium, Molybdenum, Raw Whole Food Probiotic Blend, Eastern European Fruit & Veggie Blend, Dairy-digesting Enzyme Blend. Other Ingredients: Organic Potato Starch, Vegetable Cellulose, Organic Acacia Fiber. Contains: Dairy.

Check Garden of Life Raw Probiotics Probiotics, Women 50 & Wiser, Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden of Life Raw Probiotics Probiotics, Women 50 & Wiser, Vegetarian Capsules is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go